2021 CAOC Board

Officers

President
Deborah Chang
 
President-Elect

Craig M. Peters*
 
First Vice President

Gregory G. Rizio
 
Second Vice President

Kathryn Stebner
 
Third Vice President

Geoffrey S. Wells
 
Fourth Vice President

Douglas S. Saeltzer
 
Secretary

Casey R. Johnson*
 
Treasurer

Paul Matiasic

Financial Secretary
Abbas Kazerounian
 
Parliamentarian

Anne Marie Murphy
 
Immediate Past President

Micha Star Liberty*
 
Chief Executive Officer
Nancy Drabble
 
Diversity Committee Representative

Cristina Garcia
 
Women's Caucus Representative

Sarah R. London
 
New Lawyers Representative

Douglas B. Brewer

 

   
Board of Directors

Danny Abir
Darren O. Aitken
Lori Andrus*
Tom Antunovich
Kristy M. Arevalo
Christopher T. Aumais*
Robert Bale
Neil P. Berman
Shehnaz M. Bhujwala
Tony Blain
Timothy G. Blood
Erin L. Boeck
Robert H. Bohn, Jr.
Michael Bracamontes
Mark D. Bratt
Paula Brown
Michael S. Carrillo
Stuart R. Chandler
Erica Chavez
Walter T. Clark
Terrence J. Coleman
Siannah Collado Boutte
Scott J. Corwin
Lourdes DeArmas
A.J. de Bartolomeo*
Carl E. Douglas
Aaron J. Ehrlich
Taylor Ernst
Thomas S. Feher
Eugene Feldman
Jennifer Fiore
Kirsten M. Fish
John Fiske
Ilya D. Frangos
Maryann P. Gallagher
Denisse O. Gastelum
Neil Gehlawat
Daniel D. Geoulla
Jamie G. Goldstein*
John H. Gomez
Greyson M. Goody
Oscar R. Gutierrez
Nicol E. Hajjar
Laurel Halbany*
Katherine Hansen
Srinivas Hanumadass
Elizabeth A. Hernandez
Aaron Hicks
Vincent D. Howard
Shant A. Karnikian
Casey A. Kaufman
Mike R. Kazerouni
Maria Kelly
Eric Kingsley

Lawrence M. Knapp
Daniel Kramer
Elinor Leary
Daren H. Lipinsky
Kenneth M. Lipton
Steve A. Lopez
Clare Lucich
Sahar Malek
Justin F. Marquez
Amy R. Martel
Shawn J. McCann
Michael B. McDonald
Valerie T. McGinty
Molly McKibben
Andje M. Medina
Anthony Modarelli
John Michael Montevideo
Minh T. Nguyen
Robert A. Piering
Norman Pine
Darren M. Pirozzi
Jessica Pride*
Gilbert L. Purcell
Christa Haggai Ramey
Lyssa A. Roberts
Daniel S. Robinson
Douglas Rochen
Deborah R. Rosenthal
Dylan Ruga
Bobby Saadian
Jason R. Sanchez
Brett Schreiber
Allison Schulman
Ibiere Seck*
Laura F. Sedrish
William D. Shapiro
Robert T. Simon
Sandra Speed
Steven B. Stevens
Lawrence A. Strick
Scott H.Z. Sumner
Olivier A. Taillieu
Bobby Thompson*
Joseph E. Tomasik
Puneet K. Toor
Derek T. Tran
Brendan D.S. Way
Cory R. Weck
Kelly Winter Weil
Joshua D. White
Twila S. White
David L. Winnett
Julia Yoo

   
Directors Emeritus

Thomas M. Dempsey
Joseph F. Harbison, III
Paul R. Kiesel
M. Lawrence Lallande, Sr.
Barbara A. Lawless
E. Gerard Mannion

Frederick Schenk*
Kenneth M. Sigelman
Antony Stuart
Steven J. Weinberg
J.D. Zink

   
Past Presidents Council

Wylie A. Aitken
Mary E. Alexander
Mike Arias*
David B. Baum
Gregory L. Bentley
Raymond P. Boucher
Thomas J. Brandi
Bruce A. Broillet
Bruce M. Brusavich
Robert E. Cartwright, Jr.*
David S. Casey, Jr.
Brian D. Chase
Douglas K. deVries
Christopher B. Dolan
Laurence E. Drivon
Don A. Ernst
John M. Feder
Sanford M. Gage

 

Browne Greene
J. Gary Gwilliam
Lee S. Harris
Ian Herzog
Peter J. Hinton
Brian S. Kabateck
Niall P. McCarthy
Wayne McClean
John A. Montevideo
Gary M. Paul
Frank M. Pitre
Mark P. Robinson, Jr.
Ronald H. Rouda
Elise Sanguinetti*
William M. Shernoff
Rick Simons
Christine D. Spagnoli*
Robert B. Steinberg
Arne Werchick

Local TLA Presidents Council

Travis G. Black
Richard R Bredlau
R. Boone Callaway
Claire Y. Choo
Cynthia A. Craig
Megan Demshki
Samuel Forbes-Roberts
Jaqueline Frederick

Genie E. Harrison
Lawrence M. Knapp
Jennifer Schwartz
Adam B. Stirrup
Jayme Lee Walker
Christopher C. Walton


* AAJ Board or Delegates