CAOC Board

Officers

President
Gregory L. Bentley
 
President-Elect

Lee S. Harris 
 
First Vice President
Mike Arias (1)
 
Second Vice President

Micha S. Liberty
 
Third Vice President

Deborah Chang
 
Fourth Vice President

Craig Peters (1)

Secretary
Geoffrey S. Wells
 
Treasurer

Kathryn Stebner

Financial Secretary
Gregory G. Rizio
 
Parliamentarian

Douglas S. Saeltzer
  
Immediate Past President

Elise R. Sanguinetti
 
Chief Executive Officer
Nancy Drabble

Diversity Committee Representative
Casey R. Johnson
 
Women's Caucus Representative

Kristine Meredith

New Lawyers Representative
Ryan O'Connell

   
Board of Governors

Danny Abir
Darren O. Aitken
Ernest Algorri
Lori E. Andrus (1)
Mariana Aroditis
Christopher T. Aumais (1)
Robert Bale (1)
Neil P. Berman
Shehnaz M. Bhujwala
Timothy G. Blood
Mindy S Bish
Robert H. Bohn, Jr.
Philip C. Bourdette
Stuart R. Chandler
Walter T. Clark
Lesley A. Clement
Scott J. Corwin
Cynthia A. Craig
Stacey R. Cutting
John F. Denove
Tobin D. Ellis
Jennifer L. Fiore
Kirsten M. Fish
Chantel L. Fitting
Mayra M. Fornos
Deirdre B. Frank
Eric H. Gibbs (1)
Jamie G. Goldstein
John H. Gomez
Laurel Halbany
Jason S. Hartley
Lexi J. Hazam
Aaron T. Hicks
Daniel M. Hodes
Derek G. Howard
Vincent D. Howard (1)
Casey A. Kaufman
Abbas Kazerounian
Paymon A. Khatibi
Eric Kingsley
Aimee E. Kirby
Lawrence M. Knapp
Steven Kronenberg
Yoshiaki C. Kubota
Anoush Lancaster
Nicole Lari-Joni
Elinor Leary
Clarice J. Letizia
Daren H. Lipinsky

Kenneth M. Lipton
H. Gavin Long
Clare Lucich
Geraldine G. Ly
Shawn J. McCann
Valerie T. McGinty
Alexis S. McKenna
Molly McKibben
Andje Medina
John M. Montevideo
J. Kevin Morrison
Anne Marie Murphy
Gretchen M. Nelson
Ashley N. Parris
Norman Pine
Darren M. Pirozzi
Ivan Puchalt
Gilbert L. Purcell
Eric Ratinoff
V. Andre Rekte
Sandra Ribera Speed
David M. Ring
Lyssa A. Roberts
Daniel S. Robinson
Douglas Rochen
Deborah R. Rosenthal
Doug Rothschild
Jason R. Sanchez
Brett Schreiber
Allison Schulman
Ibiere Seck
William D. Shapiro
Craig C. Sheffer
David E. Smith
Steven B. Stevens
Lawrence A. Strick
Scott H.Z. Sumner
Bobby W. Thompson
Joseph E. Tomasik
Puneet K. Toor
Paul A. Traina
William D. Turley
James W. Vititoe (1)
Jayme L. Walker
Walter H. Walker, III
Christopher C. Walton
Cory R. Weck
Alexander Wheeler
Jonati Joey Yedidsion

   
Governors Emeritus

Thomas M. Dempsey
Joseph F. Harbison, III
Paul R. Kiesel
M. Lawrence Lallande, Sr.
Barbara A. Lawless
E. Gerard Mannion
Steven R. Pingel

 

Frederick Schenk (1)
Arnold W. Schwartz
Kenneth M. Sigelman
Amy Fisch Solomon
Antony Stuart
Steven J. Weinberg
J.D. Zink

   
Past Presidents Council

Wylie A. Aitken
Mary E. Alexander
Thomas T. Anderson
Sharon J. Arkin
David B. Baum
Raymond P. Boucher
Thomas J. Brandi
Bruce A. Broillet
Bruce M. Brusavich
Robert E. Cartwright, Jr. (1)
David S. Casey, Jr.
Brian D. Chase
Douglas K. deVries
Christopher B. Dolan (1)
Laurence E. Drivon
Don A. Ernst
John M. Feder
Sanford M. Gage
Ned Good

Browne Greene
J. Gary Gwilliam
Herbert Hafif
Ian Herzog
Peter J. Hinton
Brian S. Kabateck
Niall P. McCarthy
Wayne McClean
John A. Montevideo
Gary M. Paul
Frank M. Pitre
Mark P. Robinson, Jr.
Ronald H. Rouda
William M. Shernoff
Rick Simons
Christine D. Spagnoli (1)
Robert B. Steinberg
Arne Werchick

   
Local TLA Presidents Council

Robert Bale
Shaina Colover
Ricardo Echeverria
Monrae L. English
Don A. Ernst
Ilya D. Frangos
Marjorie J. Heinrich

James S. Iagmin
Lawrence M. Knapp
Anthony Label
James P. Nevin
Jason R. Sanchez
Angela F. Storey
Brett C. Templeman

 


(1) AAJ Board or Delegates